Checkliste der Gefäßpflanzen Bayerns

Checkliste − A

A Z B Z

Abbildungen

S

wissenschaftlicher Name

deutscher Name

 

H

Abies Mill.

Tanne

9

H

Abies alba Mill.

Weiß-Tanne

 

H

Acer L.

Ahorn

3

H

Acer campestre L.

Feld-Ahorn

 

H

Acer monspessulanum L.

Französischer Ahorn

 

H

Acer monspessulanum L. subsp. monspessulanum

Französischer Ahorn, Felsen-Ahorn

 

E

Acer negundo L.

Eschen-Ahorn

8

H

Acer platanoides L.

Spitz-Ahorn

14

H

Acer pseudoplatanus L.

Berg-Ahorn

 

H

Aceraceae Juss.

Ahorngewächse

 

H

Aceras R. Br.

Ohnsporn

4

H

Aceras anthropophorum (L.) W. T. Aiton

Ohnsporn

 

H

Achillea L.

Schafgarbe

 

H

Achillea atrata L.

Schwarzrandige Schafgarbe

 

H

Achillea atrata agg.

Artengruppe Schwarzrandige Schafgarbe

5

H

Achillea clavennae L.

Bittere Schafgarbe

 

H

Achillea collina (Wirtg.) Heimerl

Hügel-Wiesen-Schafgarbe

 

H

Achillea macrophylla L.

Großblättrige Schafgarbe

3

H

Achillea millefolium L.

Gewöhnliche Wiesen-Schafgarbe

 

H

Achillea millefolium agg.

Artengruppe Wiesen-Schafgarbe

 

H

Achillea millefolium L. subsp. millefolium

Gewöhnliche Wiesen-Schafgarbe

 

H

Achillea nobilis L.

Edel-Schafgarbe

 

E

Achillea nobilis subsp. neilreichii (A. Kern.) Velen.

Neilreichs Edel-Schafgarbe

 

H

Achillea nobilis L. subsp. nobilis

Gewöhnliche Edel-Schafgarbe

 

H

Achillea pannonica Scheele

Ungarische Wiesen-Schafgarbe

 

H

Achillea pratensis Saukel & R. Länger

Rasige Wiesen-Schafgarbe

3

H

Achillea ptarmica L.

Sumpf-Schafgarbe

 

H

Achillea roseoalba Ehrend.

Blaßrote Wiesen-Schafgarbe

 

H

Aconitum L.

Eisenhut

 

H

Aconitum degenii Gáyer

Rispen-Eisenhut

 

H

Aconitum degenii subsp. paniculatum (Arcang.) Mucher

Gewöhnlicher Rispen-Eisenhut

 

H

Aconitum degenii subsp. rhaeticum Starmühler

Bündner Rispen-Eisenhut

 

H

Aconitum degenii × napellus

Scharfspitziger Eisenhut

 

H

Aconitum degenii × pilipes

Mischhaariger Eisenhut

 

H

Aconitum degenii × variegatum

Flaumfrüchtiger Eisenhut

3

H

Aconitum lycoctonum L.

Gelber Eisenhut i.w.S.

 

H

Aconitum lycoctonum L. subsp. lycoctonum

Gelber Eisenhut

 

H

Aconitum lycoctonum subsp. vulparia (Rchb. ex Spreng.) Nyman

Fuchs-Eisenhut

4

H

Aconitum napellus L. s. l.

Blauer Eisenhut

 

H

Aconitum napellus subsp. formosum (Rchb.) Gáyer

Schöner Eisenhut

 

H

Aconitum napellus subsp. lobelii Mucher

Mariazeller Eisenhut

 

H

Aconitum napellus subsp. lobelii × plicatum

 

H

Aconitum napellus subsp. lusitanicum Rouy

Echter Eisenhut

 

H

Aconitum napellus subsp. napellus × tauricum subsp. tauricum

Teppner-Eisenhut

 

H

Aconitum napellus × pilipes

 

H

Aconitum napellus × plicatum

Bayerischer Eisenhut

 

H

Aconitum napellus × variegatum

Schneeberg-Eisenhut

 

H

Aconitum pilipes (Rchb.) Gáyer

Rauhstieliger Eisenhut

 

H

Aconitum pilipes × tauricum

 

H

Aconitum pilipes × variegatum

Österreichischer Eisenhut

 

H

Aconitum plicatum Köhler ex Rchb.

Klaffender Eisenhut

 

H

Aconitum plicatum × variegatum

2

H

Aconitum tauricum Wulfen

Tauern-Eisenhut

4

H

Aconitum tauricum Wulfen subsp. tauricum

Tauern-Eisenhut

 

H

Aconitum tauricum × variegatum

Scharfer Eisenhut

1

H

Aconitum variegatum L.

Bunter Eisenhut

 

H

Aconitum variegatum subsp. nasutum (Fisch. ex Rchb.) Götz

Geschnäbelter Bunter Eisenhut

5

H

Aconitum variegatum L. subsp. variegatum

Gewöhnlicher Bunter Eisenhut

 

E

Acoraceae Martinov

Kalmusgewächse

 

E

Acorus L.

Kalmus

 

E

Acorus calamus L.

Indischer Kalmus

 

H

Actaea L.

Christophskraut

5

H

Actaea spicata L.

Schwarzfrüchtiges Christophskraut

 

H

Adenophora Fisch.

Becherglocke

5

H

Adenophora liliifolia (L.) A. DC.

Lilienblättrige Becherglocke

 

H

Adenostyles Cass.

Alpendost

1

H

Adenostyles alliariae (Gouan) A. Kern.

Grauer Alpendost

1

H

Adenostyles alpina (L.) Bluff & Fingerh.

 

H

Adenostyles alpina (L.) Bluff & Fingerh. subsp. alpina

Kahler Alpendost

 

H

Adiantaceae (C. Presl) Ching

Frauenhaargewächse

 

H

Adonis L.

Adonisröschen

4

H

Adonis aestivalis L.

Sommer-Adonisröschen

 

H

Adonis aestivalis L. var. aestivalis

 

H

Adonis aestivalis var. citrina Hoffm.

 

H

Adonis flammea Jacq.

Flammen-Adonisröschen

 

H

Adonis flammea Jacq. subsp. flammea

Flammen- Adonisröschen

10

H

Adonis vernalis L.

Frühlings-Adonisröschen

 

H

Adoxa L.

Moschuskraut

7

H

Adoxa moschatellina L.

Europäisches Moschuskraut

 

H

Adoxaceae Trautv.

Moschuskrautgewächse

 

H

Aegopodium L.

Geißfuß

3

H

Aegopodium podagraria L.

Giersch

 

E

Aesculus L.

Rosskastanie

10

E

Aesculus hippocastanum L.

Gewöhnliche Rosskastanie

 

H

Aethionema W. T. Aiton

Steintäschel

3

H

Aethionema saxatile (L.) W. T. Aiton

Felsen-Steintäschel

 

H

Aethionema saxatile (L.) W. T. Aiton subsp. saxatile

Felsen-Steintäschel

 

H

Aethusa L.

Hundspetersilie

 

H

Aethusa cynapium L.

Hundspetersilie

1

H

Aethusa cynapium L. subsp. cynapium

Acker-Hundspetersilie

 

H

Agrimonia L.

Odermennig

 

H

Agrimonia eupatoria L.

Kleiner Odermennig

3

H

Agrimonia eupatoria L. subsp. eupatoria

Kleiner Odermennig

6

H

Agrimonia procera Wallr.

Großer Odermennig

 

H

Agrostemma L.

Kornrade

2

H

Agrostemma githago L.

Gewöhnliche Kornrade

 

H

Agrostis L.

Straußgras

 

H

Agrostis agrostiflora (Beck) Rauschert

Zartes Straußgras

 

H

Agrostis alpina Scop.

Alpen-Straußgras

 

H

Agrostis alpina agg.

Artengruppe Alpen-Straußgras

 

H

Agrostis canina L.

Sumpf-Straußgras

 

H

Agrostis canina agg.

Artengruppe Sumpf-Straußgras

 

H

Agrostis capillaris L.

Rotes Straußgras

 

H

Agrostis gigantea Roth

Riesen-Straußgras

1

H

Agrostis rupestris All.

Felsen-Straußgras

 

E

Agrostis scabra Willd.

Rauhes Straußgras

1

H

Agrostis schleicheri Jord. & Verl.

Pyrenäen-Straußgras

 

H

Agrostis stolonifera L.

Weißes Straußgras

 

H

Agrostis stolonifera agg.

Artengruppe Weißes Straußgras

 

H

Agrostis vinealis Schreb.

Sand-Straußgras

 

E

Ailanthus Desf.

Götterbaum

 

E

Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle

Chinesischer Götterbaum

 

H

Aira L.

Haferschmiele

 

H

Aira caryophyllea L. s. l.

Nelken-Haferschmiele

 

H

Aira caryophyllea L. subsp. caryophyllea

Nelken-Haferschmiele

 

H?

Aira caryophyllea subsp. plesiantha (Jord.) K. Richt.

 

H

Aira praecox L.

Frühe Haferschmiele

 

H

Ajuga L.

Günsel

1

H

Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb.

Gelber Günsel

 

H

Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb. subsp. chamaepitys

Gelber Günsel

8

H

Ajuga genevensis L.

Genfer Günsel

 

H

Ajuga pyramidalis L.

Pyramiden-Günsel

5

H

Ajuga reptans L.

Kriechender Günsel

 

H

Alchemilla L.

Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla aggregata Buser

Kleinknäuel-Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla alpigena Buser

Kalkalpen-Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla alpina L.

Alpen-Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla carniolica (Paulin) Fritsch

Krainer Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla colorata Buser

Geröteter Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla compta Buser

Gekämmter Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla conjuncta agg.

Artengruppe Verbundener Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla connivens Buser

Zusammenneigender Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla coriacea Buser

Ledriger Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla crinita Buser

Langhaariger Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla decumbens Buser

Niederliegender Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla effusa Buser

Ausgebreiteter Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla exigua Buser

Kleiner Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla fallax Buser

Täuschender Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla filicaulis Buser s. l.

Fadenstängel-Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla filicaulis Buser var. filicaulis

 

H

Alchemilla filicaulis var. vestita (Buser) Bradshaw

 

H

Alchemilla fissa Günther & Schummel

Zerschlitzter Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla fissa agg.

Artengruppe Zerschlitzter Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla flabellata Buser

Fächer-Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla glabra Neygenf.

Kahler Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla glabricaulis H. Lindb.

Kahlstengliger Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla glaucescens Wallr.

Bastard-Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla glomerulans Buser

Knäueliger Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla hirtipes Buser

Westtiroler Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla hoppeana (Rchb.) Dalla Torre

Hoppes Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla hybrida agg.

Artengruppe Bastard-Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla impexa Buser

Ungekämmter Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla incisa Buser

Eingeschnittener Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla lineata Buser

Streifen-Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla lunaria S. E. Fröhner

Mond-Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla micans Buser

Zierlicher Frauenmantel

1

E

Alchemilla mollis (Buser) Rothm.

Weicher Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla monticola Opiz

Bergwiesen-Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla nitida Buser

Glänzender Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla obtusa Buser

Stumpfer Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla othmari Buser

Othmars Frauenmantel

1

H

Alchemilla pallens Buser

Bleicher Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla plicata Buser

Gefalteter Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla propinqua Juz.

Verwandter Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla racemulosa Buser

Träubel-Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla reniformis Buser

Nierenblättriger Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla rubristipula Buser

Rotscheidiger Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla semisecta Buser

Halbgeteilter Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla sericoneura Buser

Seidennerviger Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla splendens Christ & Gremli

Schimmernder Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla splendens agg.

Artengruppe Schimmernder Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla straminea Buser

Strohgelber Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla strigosula Buser

Gestriegelter Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla subcrenata Buser

Stumpfzähniger Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla subglobosa C. G. Westerl.

Kugeliger Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla tenuis Buser

Dünner Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla tirolensis Buser

Tiroler Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla undulata Buser

Welliger Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla versipila Buser

Wechselhaariger Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla vulgaris L.

Spitzlappiger Frauenmantel

 

H

Alchemilla vulgaris agg.

Artengruppe Gewöhnlicher Frauenmantel

1

H

Alchemilla xanthochlora Rothm.

Gelbgrüner Frauenmantel

 

H

Aldrovanda L.

Wasserfalle

 

H

Aldrovanda vesiculosa L.

Wasserfalle

 

H

Alisma L.

Froschlöffel

 

H

Alisma gramineum Lej.

Grasblättriger Froschlöffel

1

H

Alisma lanceolatum With.

Lanzettblättriger Froschlöffel

1

H

Alisma plantago-aquatica L.

Gewöhnlicher Froschlöffel

 

H

Alisma plantago-aquatica agg.

Artengruppe Gewöhnlicher Froschlöffel

 

H

Alismataceae Vent.

Froschlöffelgewächse

 

H

Alismatales Lindley

Froschlöffelartige

 

H

Alismatidae Takht.

Froschlöffelähnliche

 

H

Alliaceae Batsch ex Borkh.

Lauchgewächse

 

H

Alliaria Heist. ex Fabr.

Lauchhederich

4

H

Alliaria petiolata (M. Bieb.) Cavara & Grande

Gewöhnliche Knoblauchsrauke

 

H

Allium L.

Lauch

2

H

Allium angulosum L.

Kantiger Lauch

 

H

Allium carinatum L. s. l.

Gekielter Lauch i.w.S.

1

H

Allium carinatum L. subsp. carinatum

Gekielter Lauch

1

H

Allium carinatum subsp. pulchellum (G. Don) Bonnier & Layens

Schöner Lauch

3

H

Allium lusitanicum Lam.

Berg-Lauch

 

H

Allium oleraceum L.

Gemüse-Lauch

2

E

Allium paradoxum (M. Bieb.) G. Don

Wunder-Lauch

 

H

Allium rotundum L.

Runder Lauch

 

H

Allium rotundum L. subsp. rotundum

5

H

Allium schoenoprasum L.

Schnittlauch

 

H

Allium scorodoprasum agg.

Schlangen-Lauch i.w.S.

1

H

Allium scorodoprasum L. s. str.

Schlangen-Lauch

 

H

Allium sphaerocephalon L.

Kugelköpfiger Lauch

 

H

Allium sphaerocephalon L. subsp. sphaerocephalon

Kugelköpfiger Lauch

 

H

Allium suaveolens Jacq.

Wohlriechender Lauch

1

H

Allium ursinum L.

Bärlauch

5

H

Allium ursinum L. subsp. ursinum

Bärlauch

6

H

Allium victorialis L.

Allermannsharnisch

1

H

Allium vineale L. s. l.

Weinbergs-Lauch

 

E

Allium zebdanense Boiss. & Noë

Libanon-Lauch

 

H

Alnus Mill.

Erle

2

H

Alnus alnobetula (Ehrh.) K. Koch

Grün-Erle

 

H

Alnus alnobetula (Ehrh.) K. Koch subsp. alnobetula

Grün-Erle

7

H

Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn.

Schwarz-Erle

2

H

Alnus incana (L.) Moench

Grau-Erle

 

H

Alnus incana (L.) Moench subsp. incana

Grau-Erle

 

H

Alopecurus L.

Fuchsschwanzgras

 

H

Alopecurus aequalis Sobol.

Rotgelbes Fuchsschwanzgras

 

H

Alopecurus geniculatus L.

Knick-Fuchsschwanzgras

 

H

Alopecurus myosuroides Huds.

Acker-Fuchsschwanzgras

 

H

Alopecurus pratensis L.

Wiesen-Fuchsschwanzgras

 

H

Alopecurus pratensis agg.

Artengruppe Wiesen-Fuchsschwanzgras

1

H

Alopecurus pratensis L. subsp. pratensis

Gewöhnliches Wiesen-Fuchsschwanzgras

 

H

Althaea L.

Eibisch

 

H

Althaea hirsuta L.

Rauher Eibisch

 

E

Althaea officinalis L.

Echter Eibisch

 

H

Alyssum L.

Steinkraut

3

H

Alyssum alyssoides (L.) L.

Kelch-Steinkraut

 

E

Alyssum minus (L.) Rothm.

Kleines Steinkraut

1

H

Alyssum montanum L.

Berg-Steinkraut i.w.S.

2

H

Alyssum montanum subsp. gmelinii (Jord. & Fourr.) Thell.

Sand-Steinkraut

3

H

Alyssum montanum L. subsp. montanum

Berg-Steinkraut

 

E

Alyssum simplex Rudolphi

 

H

Amaranthaceae Juss.

Fuchsschwanzgewächse

 

H

Amaranthus L.

Fuchsschwanz

 

E

Amaranthus albus L.

Weißer Fuchsschwanz

 

H

Amaranthus blitum agg.

 

H

Amaranthus blitum L. s. str.

Aufsteigender Amarant

2

E?

Amaranthus bouchonii Thell.

Bouchons Fuchsschwanz

 

E

Amaranthus hybridus agg.

Artengruppe Grünähriger Fuchsschwanz

 

E

Amaranthus powellii S. Watson

Grünähriger Fuchsschwanz

 

E

Amaranthus retroflexus L.

Zurückgekrümmter Fuchsschwanz

 

H

Amaryllidaceae J. St-Hil.

Narzissengewächse

 

E

Ambrosia L.

Ambrosie

2

E

Ambrosia artemisiifolia L.

Beifußblättriges Traubenkraut

 

E

Ambrosia psilostachya DC.

Stauden-Ambrosie

 

H

Amelanchier Medik.

Felsenbirne

 

E

Amelanchier lamarckii F. G. Schroed.

Kupfer-Felsenbirne

2

H

Amelanchier ovalis Medik.

Echte Felsenbirne

 

H

Amelanchier ovalis subsp. embergeri Favarger & Stearn

 

H

Amelanchier ovalis Medik. subsp. ovalis

 

H

Anacamptis Rich.

Pyramidenorchis

 

H

Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) Rich.

Pyramidenorchis

 

E

Anacardiaceae Lindley

Sumachgewächse

 

H

Anagallis L.

Gauchheil

 

H

Anagallis arvensis L.

Acker-Gauchheil

5

H

Anagallis arvensis L. subsp. arvensis

Acker-Gauchheil

 

H

Anagallis foemina Mill.

Blauer Gauchheil

 

E

Anarrhinum Desf.

Lochschlund

 

E

Anarrhinum bellidifolium (L.) Willd.

Lochschlund

 

H

Anchusa L.

Ochsenzunge

1

H

Anchusa arvensis (L.) M. Bieb. s. l.

Acker-Krummhals

 

H

Anchusa arvensis (L.) M. Bieb. subsp. arvensis

Acker-Krummhals

 

H

Anchusa officinalis L.

Gewöhnliche Ochsenzunge

 

H

Andromeda L.

Rosmarinheide

7

H

Andromeda polifolia L.

Rosmarinheide

 

H

Androsace L.

Mannsschild

1

H

Androsace chamaejasme Wulfen

Bewimperter Mannsschild

 

H

Androsace elongata L.

Langgestielter Mannsschild

 

H

Androsace hausmannii Leyb.

Dolomiten-Mannsschild

3

H

Androsace helvetica (L.) All.

Schweizer Mannsschild

4

H

Androsace lactea L.

Milchweißer Mannsschild

 

H

Androsace obtusifolia All.

Stumpfblättriger Mannsschild

4

H

Androsace septentrionalis L.

Nördlicher Mannsschild

 

H

Anemonastrum Holub

4

H

Anemonastrum narcissiflorum (L.) Holub

Alpen-Berghähnlein, Narzissenblütiges Windröschen

 

H

Anemone L.

Windröschen

 

E

Anemone apennina L.

Apenninen-Windröschen

 

H

Anemone baldensis L.

Tiroler Windröschen

13

H

Anemone nemorosa L.

Busch-Windröschen

11

H

Anemone ranunculoides L.

Gelbes Windröschen

7

H

Anemone sylvestris L.

Großes Windröschen

 

H?

Angelica L.

Engelwurz

 

H?

Angelica archangelica L.

Arznei-Engelwurz

6

H?

Angelica archangelica L. subsp. archangelica

Gewöhnliche Arznei-Engelwurz

 

E?

Angelica archangelica subsp. litoralis (Fr.) Thell.

Küsten-Arznei-Engelwurz

 

H

Angelica sylvestris L.

Wald-Engelwurz

 

H

Angelica sylvestris L. subsp. sylvestris

Gewöhnliche Wald-Engelwurz

 

H

Antennaria Gaertn.

Katzenpfötchen

1

H

Antennaria carpatica (Wahlenb.) Bluff & Fingerh.

Karpaten-Katzenpfötchen

3

H

Antennaria dioica (L.) Gaertn.

Gewöhnliches Katzenpfötchen

 

H

Anthemis L.

Hundskamille

 

H

Anthemis arvensis L.

Acker-Hundskamille

 

H

Anthemis arvensis L. subsp. arvensis

Acker-Hundskamille

1

H?

Anthemis austriaca Jacq.

Österreichische Hundskamille

 

H

Anthemis cotula L.

Stinkende Hundskamille

 

E

Anthemis ruthenica M. Bieb.

Ruthenische Hundskamille

3

H

Anthemis tinctoria L.

Färber-Hundskamille

 

H

Anthemis tinctoria L. subsp. tinctoria

Färber-Hundskamille

 

H

Anthericaceae J. Agardh

Grasliliengewächse

 

H

Anthericum L.

Graslilie

2

H

Anthericum liliago L.

Traubige Graslilie

6

H

Anthericum ramosum L.

Rispige Graslilie

 

H

Anthoxanthum L.

Ruchgras

1

H

Anthoxanthum alpinum Á. Löve & D. Löve

Alpen-Ruchgras

 

E

Anthoxanthum aristatum Boiss.

Grannen-Ruchgras

 

H

Anthoxanthum odoratum agg.

Artengruppe Gewöhnliches Ruchgras

3

H

Anthoxanthum odoratum L. s. str.

Gewöhnliches Ruchgras

 

H

Anthriscus Pers.

Kerbel

 

H?

Anthriscus caucalis M. Bieb.

Hunds-Kerbel

 

E

Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.

Garten-Kerbel

 

E

Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. var. cerefolium

Gewöhnlicher Garten-Kerbel

 

H

Anthriscus nitidus (Wahlenb.) Hazsl.

Glanz-Kerbel

3

H

Anthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffm.

Wiesen-Kerbel

 

H

Anthriscus sylvestris agg.

Artengruppe Wiesen-Kerbel

2

H

Anthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffm. subsp. sylvestris

Gewöhnlicher Wiesen-Kerbel

 

H

Anthyllis L.

Wundklee

 

H

Anthyllis vulneraria L. s. l.

Wundklee

1

H

Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. alpicola (Brügger) Gutermann

Alpen-Wundklee

 

H

Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. carpatica (Pant.) Nyman

Karpaten-Wundklee

 

H

Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. pseudovulneraria (Sagorski) J. Duvign.

Nordischer Wundklee

 

E

Antirrhinum L.

Löwenmaul

 

E

Antirrhinum majus L.

Großes Löwenmaul

 

E

Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus

 

H

Apera Adans.

Windhalm

 

H

Apera spica-venti (L.) P. Beauv.

Acker-Windhalm

 

H

Apera spica-venti (L.) P. Beauv. subsp. spica-venti

Gewöhnlicher Windhalm

 

H

Aphanes L.

Ackerfrauenmantel

 

H

Aphanes arvensis L.

Gewöhnlicher Ackerfrauenmantel

 

H

Aphanes australis Rydb.

Kleinfrüchtiger Ackerfrauenmantel

 

H

Apiaceae Lindley

Doldenblütler

 

H

Apiales Nakai

Doldenblütlerartige

 

H

Apium L.

Sellerie

 

H

Apium graveolens L.

Echter Sellerie

 

H

Apium graveolens L. var. graveolens

 

H

Apocynaceae Juss.

Hundsgiftgewächse

 

H

Aposeris Neck. ex Cass.

Hainsalat

3

H

Aposeris foetida (L.) Less.

Stinkender Hainsalat

 

H

Aquifoliaceae Bartling

Stechpalmengewächse

 

H

Aquilegia L.

Akelei

7

H

Aquilegia atrata W. D. J. Koch

Schwarzviolette Akelei

 

H

Aquilegia einseleana F. W. Schultz

Kleinblütige Akelei

 

H

Aquilegia vulgaris agg.

Artengruppe Gewöhnliche Akelei

3

H

Aquilegia vulgaris L. s. str.

Gewöhnliche Akelei

 

H

Arabidopsis Heynh.

Schmalwand

5

H

Arabidopsis arenosa (L.) Lawalrée

Sand-Schaumkresse

 

H

Arabidopsis arenosa (L.) Lawalrée subsp. arenosa

2

H

Arabidopsis halleri (L.) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz

Haller-Schaumkresse, Kriechende S.

4

H

Arabidopsis petraea (L.) V. I. Dorof.

Felsen-Schaumkresse

4

H

Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.

Acker-Schmalwand

 

H

Arabis L.

Gänsekresse

 

H

Arabis alpina agg.

Artengruppe Alpen-Gänsekresse

3

H

Arabis alpina L. s. str.

Alpen-Gänsekresse

 

H

Arabis alpina L. subsp. alpina

Alpen-Gänsekresse

 

H

Arabis auriculata Lam.

Öhrchen-Gänsekresse

 

H

Arabis bellidifolia Crantz s. l.

Zwerg-Gänsekresse

 

H

Arabis bellidifolia Crantz subsp. bellidifolia

Echte Zwerg-Gänsekresse

1

H

Arabis bellidifolia subsp. stellulata (Bertol.) Greuter & Burdet

Sternhaarige Zwerg-Gänsekresse

 

H

Arabis caerulea All.

Blaue Gänsekresse

 

E

Arabis caucasica Willd.

Kaukasische Gänsekresse

 

H

Arabis ciliata Clairv.

Doldige Gänsekresse

 

E

Arabis collina Ten.

Hügel-Gänsekresse

 

H

Arabis hirsuta agg.

Artengruppe Behaarte Gänsekresse

5

H

Arabis hirsuta (L.) Scop. s. str.

Behaarte Gänsekresse

4

H

Arabis nemorensis (Hoffm.) W. D. J. Koch

Flachschotige Gänsekresse

 

E

Arabis procurrens Waldst. & Kit.

Schaum-Gänsekresse

 

H

Arabis sagittata (Bertol.) DC.

Pfeilblättrige Gänsekresse

1

H

Arabis soyeri Reut. & Huet

Glänzende Gänsekresse

 

H

Arabis soyeri subsp. subcoriacea (Gren.) Breistr.

Glänzende Gänsekresse

 

H

Araceae Juss.

Aronstabgewächse

 

H

Arales Lindley

Aronstabartige

 

H

Araliaceae Juss.

Efeugewächse

2

H

Arctium lappa L.

Große Klette

1

H

Arctium minus Bernh. s. l.

Kleine Klette

 

H

Arctium minus × nemorosum

 

H

Arctium nemorosum Lej.

Hain-Klette

3

H

Arctium tomentosum Mill.

Filzige Klette

 

H

Arctostaphylos Adans.

Bärentraube

 

H

Arctostaphylos alpinus (L.) Spreng.

Alpen-Bärentraube

 

H

Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Spreng.

Immergrüne Bärentraube

 

H

Arecidae Takht.

Palmenähnliche

 

E

Aremonia Neck. ex Nestl.

Nelkenwurz-Odermennig

 

E

Aremonia agrimonoides (L.) DC.

Nelkenwurz-Odermennig

3

E

Aremonia agrimonoides (L.) DC. subsp. agrimonoides

Aremonie

 

H

Arenaria L.

Sandkraut

 

H

Arenaria ciliata L. s. l.

Wimper-Sandkraut

 

H

Arenaria ciliata L. subsp. ciliata

Wimper-Sandkraut

 

H

Arenaria ciliata subsp. multicaulis (L.) Ces.

Vielstängeliges Wimper-Sandkraut

 

H

Arenaria leptoclados (Rchb.) Guss.

Dünnstängeliges Sandkraut

 

H

Arenaria serpyllifolia agg.

Artengruppe Quendelblättriges Sandkraut

8

H

Arenaria serpyllifolia L. s. l.

Quendelblättriges Sandkraut

 

H

Arenaria serpyllifolia subsp. glutinosa (Mert. & W. D. J. Koch) Arcang.

 

H?

Arenaria serpyllifolia subsp. lloydii (Jord.) Bonnier

1

H

Arenaria serpyllifolia L. subsp. serpyllifolia

Quendelblättriges Sandkraut

 

E

Aristolochia L.

Osterluzei

3

E

Aristolochia clematitis L.

Gewöhnliche Osterluzei

 

H

Aristolochiaceae Juss.

Osterluzeigewächse

 

H

Aristolochiales Lindley

Osterluzeiartige

 

H

Armeria Willd.

Grasnelke

 

H

Armeria maritima (Mill.) Willd. s. l.

Gewöhnliche Grasnelke

5

H

Armeria maritima subsp. elongata (Hoffm.) Bonnier

Sand-Grasnelke

3

H

Armeria maritima subsp. purpurea (W. D. J. Koch) Á. Löve & D. Löve

Purpur-Grasnelke

 

E

Armoracia G. Gaertn. & al.

Meerrettich

4

E

Armoracia rusticana G. Gaertn. & al.

Gewöhnlicher Meerrettich

 

H

Arnica L.

Arnika

9

H

Arnica montana L.

Berg-Wohlverleih

 

H

Arnica montana L. subsp. montana

Echte Arnika, Berg-Wohlverleih

 

H

Arnoseris Gaertn.

Lämmersalat

 

H

Arnoseris minima (L.) Schweigg. & Koerte

Lämmersalat

 

H

Arrhenatherum P. Beauv.

Glatthafer

3

H

Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) J. Presl & C. Presl

Glatthafer

 

H?

Arrhenatherum elatius var. bulbosum (Willd.) Spenner

Knolliger Glatthafer

 

H

Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) J. Presl & C. Presl var. elatius

Gewöhnlicher Glatthafer

 

H

Artemisia L.

Beifuß

 

E

Artemisia absinthium L.

Wermut

 

E

Artemisia austriaca Jacq.

Österreichischer Beifuß

 

H

Artemisia campestris L.

Feld-Beifuß

2

H

Artemisia campestris L. subsp. campestris

Feld-Beifuß

 

E

Artemisia dracunculus L.

Estragon

 

H

Artemisia mutellina Vill.

 

E

Artemisia pontica L.

Pontischer Beifuß

 

H?

Artemisia scoparia Waldst. & Kit.

Besen-Beifuß

 

E

Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte

Kamtschatka-Beifuß

1

H

Artemisia vulgaris L.

Gewöhnlicher Beifuß

 

H

Artemisia vulgaris agg.

Artengruppe Gewöhnlicher Beifuß

 

H

Arum L.

Aronstab

 

H

Arum maculatum agg.

2

H

Arum maculatum L. s. str.

Gefleckter Aronstab

 

H

Aruncus L.

Geißbart

4

H

Aruncus dioicus (Walter) Fernald

Wald-Geißbart

 

H

Asarum L.

Haselwurz

6

H

Asarum europaeum L.

Haselwurz

 

H

Asarum europaeum subsp. caucasicum (Duch.) Soó

Kaukasische Haselwurz

1

H

Asarum europaeum L. subsp. europaeum

Europäische Haselwurz

 

H

Asclepiadaceae R. Br.

Schwalbenwurzgewächse

 

E

Asclepias L.

 

E

Asclepias syriaca L.

Syrische Seidenpflanze

 

H

Asparagaceae Juss.

Spargelgewächse

 

H

Asparagales

Spargelartige

 

H?

Asparagus L.

Spargel

 

H?

Asparagus officinalis L.

Gemüse-Spargel

 

H?

Asparagus officinalis L. subsp. officinalis

Gemüse-Spargel

 

H

Asperugo L.

Scharfkraut

 

H

Asperugo procumbens L.

Niederliegendes Scharfkraut

 

H

Asperula L.

Meier

4

H

Asperula arvensis L.

Acker-Meier

3

H

Asperula cynanchica L.

Hügel-Meier

 

H

Asperula cynanchica agg.

 

H

Asperula cynanchica L. subsp. cynanchica

Hügel-Meier

 

H

Asperula neilreichii Beck

Felsen-Meier

 

E

Asperula taurina L.

 

E

Asperula taurina L. subsp. taurina

Italienischer Meier

2

H

Asperula tinctoria L.

Färber-Meier

 

H

Aspleniaceae Mett. ex Frank

Streifenfarngewächse

 

H

Asplenium L.

Streifenfarn

 

H

Asplenium adiantum-nigrum L.

Schwarzer Streifenfarn

 

H

Asplenium adiantum-nigrum agg.

Artengruppe Schwarzer Streifenfarn

5

H

Asplenium adulterinum Milde

Braungrüner Streifenfarn

1

H

Asplenium ceterach L.

Schriftfarn

 

H

Asplenium ceterach L. subsp. ceterach

Schriftfarn

6

H

Asplenium cuneifolium Viv.

Serpentin-Streifenfarn

5

H

Asplenium fissum Willd.

Zerschlitzter Streifenfarn

 

H

Asplenium fissum × viride

 

H

Asplenium fontanum (L.) Bernh.

Jura-Streifenfarn

 

H

Asplenium ruta-muraria L.

Mauerraute

6

H

Asplenium ruta-muraria L. subsp. ruta-muraria

Mauerraute

7

H

Asplenium scolopendrium L.

Hirschzunge

 

H

Asplenium scolopendrium L. subsp. scolopendrium

Hirschzunge

3

H

Asplenium seelosii Leybold

Dolomit-Streifenfarn

 

H

Asplenium seelosii Leybold subsp. seelosii

Dolomit-Streifenfarn

 

H

Asplenium septentrionale (L.) Hoffm.

Nordischer Streifenfarn

2

H

Asplenium septentrionale (L.) Hoffm. subsp. septentrionale

Nordischer Streifenfarn

 

H

Asplenium septentrionale subsp. septentrionale × trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens

Heufler- Streifenfarn

 

H

Asplenium septentrionale subsp. septentrionale × trichomanes subsp. trichomanes

Deutscher Streifenfarn

 

H

Asplenium septentrionale × trichomanes

1

H

Asplenium trichomanes L. s. l.

Brauner Streifenfarn

 

H

Asplenium trichomanes subsp. hastatum (H. Christ) S. Jess.

Geöhrter Brauner Streifenfarn

 

H

Asplenium trichomanes subsp. hastatum × subsp. pachyrhachis

 

H

Asplenium trichomanes subsp. hastatum × subsp. quadrivalens

 

H

Asplenium trichomanes subsp. pachyrhachis (H. Christ) Lovis & Reichst.

Dickstieliger Brauner Streifenfarn

 

H

Asplenium trichomanes subsp. pachyrhachis × subsp. quadrivalens

 

H

Asplenium trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens D. E. Mey.

Gewöhnlicher Brauner Streifenfarn

 

H

Asplenium trichomanes L. subsp. trichomanes

Silikatliebender Brauner Streifenfarn

6

H

Asplenium viride Huds.

Grüner Streifenfarn

 

H

Aster L.

Aster

3

H

Aster alpinus L.

Alpen-Aster

 

H

Aster alpinus L. subsp. alpinus

Alpen-Aster

5

H

Aster amellus L.

Kalk-Aster

 

H

Asteraceae Dumort.

Korbblütler

 

H

Asterales Lindley

Korbblütlerartige

 

H

Asteridae Takht.

Korbblütlerähnliche

 

H

Astragalus L.

Tragant

 

H

Astragalus alpinus L.

Alpen-Tragant

 

H

Astragalus alpinus L. subsp. alpinus

Alpen-Tragant

3

E

Astragalus arenarius L.

Sand-Tragant

 

H

Astragalus australis (L.) Lam.

Südlicher Tragant

2

H

Astragalus cicer L.

Kicher-Tragant

10

H

Astragalus danicus Retz.

Dänischer Tragant

2

H

Astragalus frigidus (L.) A. Gray

Gletscher-Tragant

 

H

Astragalus frigidus (L.) A. Gray subsp. frigidus

Gletscher-Tragant, Gratlinse

7

H

Astragalus glycyphyllos L.

Süßer Tragant

 

H

Astragalus glycyphyllos L. subsp. glycyphyllos

Süßer Tragant, Bärenschote

 

H

Astragalus penduliflorus Lam.

Blasen-Tragant

 

H

Astrantia L.

Sterndolde

1

H

Astrantia bavarica F. W. Schultz

Bayerische Sterndolde

1

H

Astrantia major L.

Große Sterndolde i.w.S.

 

H

Astrantia major var. involucrata W. D. J. Koch

Kärtner Große Sterndolde

5

H

Astrantia major L. var. major

Gewöhnliche Große Sterndolde

 

H

Athamanta L.

Augenwurz

1

H

Athamanta cretensis L.

Zottige Augenwurz

 

H

Athyrium Roth

Frauenfarn

9

H

Athyrium distentifolium Opiz

Gebirgs-Frauenfarn

 

H

Athyrium distentifolium × filix-femina

Reichstein-Frauenfarn

3

H

Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth

Wald-Frauenfarn

 

H

Atriplex L.

Melde

 

E

Atriplex micrantha Ledeb.

Verschiedensamige Melde

 

E

Atriplex oblongifolia Waldst. & Kit.

Langblättrige Melde

 

E

Atriplex oblongifolia × patula

 

H

Atriplex patula L.

Spreizende Melde

1

H

Atriplex prostrata Bouch. ex DC.

Spieß-Melde

 

H

Atriplex prostrata agg.

Artengruppe Spieß-Melde

 

H

Atriplex prostrata subsp. latifolia (Wahlenb.) Rauschert

 

E

Atriplex rosea L.

Rosen-Melde

3

E

Atriplex sagittata Borkh.

Glanz-Melde

 

H

Atropa L.

Tollkirsche

14

H

Atropa bella-donna L.

Echte Tollkirsche

 

H

Aurinia Desv.

Steinkraut

 

H

Aurinia saxatilis (L.) Desv.

Felsen-Steinkraut

 

H

Aurinia saxatilis (L.) Desv. subsp. saxatilis

Gewöhnliches Felsensteinkraut

 

H

Avena L.

Hafer

 

H

Avena fatua L.

Flug-Hafer

 

H?

Avena vilis Wallr.

Nördlicher Hafer

 

H

Avenella Parl.

 

H

Avenella flexuosa (L.) Drejer

Drahtschmiele

 

H

Avenella flexuosa subsp. corsica (Tausch) Valdés & H. Scholz

Gebirgs- Drahtschmiele

 

H

Avenella flexuosa (L.) Drejer subsp. flexuosa

Gewöhnliche Drahtschmiele

 
Erläuterungen